Estimated Value: $198,865 - $294,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16940 State Route 34, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $238,466, approximately $101 per square foot. 16940 State Route 34 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Anthony R and Smith Monica J
Bought by
Smith Anthony R and Smith Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Bought by
Smith Anthony R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Anthony R And | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $43,680 | $8,610 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $43,680 | $8,610 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $34,690 | $8,400 | $26,290 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $34,690 | $8,400 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $34,690 | $8,400 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $28,950 | $7,040 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $28,950 | $7,040 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $28,950 | $7,040 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $27,200 | $6,900 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $27,200 | $6,900 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $27,200 | $6,900 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $26,680 | $6,760 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,680 | $6,760 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map