16941 N Sunshine Trail Vanderbilt, MI 49795
Estimated Value: $118,666 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16941 N Sunshine Trail, Vanderbilt, MI 49795 and is currently estimated at $204,555, approximately $473 per square foot. 16941 N Sunshine Trail is a home with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Moeke Ann and Moeke Barry C
Bought by
Bush Leon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Mersino Mathew
Bought by
Moeke Barry and Moeke Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Leon J | $14,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Moeke Barry | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $782 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $521 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $504 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |