16942 Head Ave Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Hazel Crest Proper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,655 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16942 Head Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $119,414, approximately $165 per square foot. 16942 Head Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $5,866 | $1,085 | $4,781 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $5,866 | $1,085 | $4,781 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $5,866 | $1,085 | $4,781 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $3,551 | $930 | $2,621 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $3,550 | $930 | $2,620 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $3,550 | $930 | $2,620 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $4,103 | $852 | $3,251 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $4,103 | $852 | $3,251 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $4,103 | $852 | $3,251 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $3,734 | $775 | $2,959 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $4,025 | $775 | $3,250 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $4,025 | $775 | $3,250 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $4,502 | $775 | $3,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map