16942 S Plainsman Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,460 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16942 S Plainsman Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $331,615, approximately $183 per square foot. 16942 S Plainsman Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Keck William H
Bought by
Keck William Hh and Keck Michele K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Veronica H
Bought by
Keck William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,880
Outstanding Balance
$46,362
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$285,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Bought by
Keck William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keck William Hh | -- | Attorney | |
| Keck William H | $144,000 | -- | |
| Keck William H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keck William H | $146,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $89,178 | $25,449 | $63,729 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,544 | $22,985 | $57,559 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,339 | $20,644 | $51,695 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,606 | $19,293 | $48,313 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $65,688 | $18,746 | $46,942 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $62,590 | $17,862 | $44,728 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,476 | $16,782 | $46,694 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $60,321 | $15,948 | $44,373 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $57,530 | $15,210 | $42,320 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $63,414 | $14,248 | $49,166 |
| 2014 | $5,288 | $61,175 | $13,745 | $47,430 |
| 2013 | $5,288 | $61,175 | $13,745 | $47,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map