16943 459th Ave Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $621,145 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16943 459th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $734,786, approximately $206 per square foot. 16943 459th Ave is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Boerger Lois
Bought by
Boerger Lois and Boerger Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jungemann Margaret A and Jungemann Michael J
Bought by
Boerger Timothy D and Boerger Deannm
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,821
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerger Lois | -- | -- | |
| Boerger Lois | -- | -- | |
| Boerger Timothy D | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boerger Timothy D | $265,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $461,287 | $105,257 | $356,030 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $407,086 | $98,799 | $308,287 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $392,675 | $84,388 | $308,287 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $354,113 | $79,928 | $274,185 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $317,045 | $79,928 | $237,117 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $322,934 | $85,817 | $237,117 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $267,794 | $85,817 | $181,977 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $267,794 | $85,817 | $181,977 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $265,504 | $83,527 | $181,977 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $265,504 | $83,527 | $181,977 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $261,389 | $79,412 | $181,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,558 | $69,581 | $181,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map