1695 Cecil Wampler Rd Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $300,296 - $374,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 Cecil Wampler Rd, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $345,574, approximately $193 per square foot. 1695 Cecil Wampler Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Obrien Jean D
Bought by
Jean D Obrien Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean D Obrien Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $199,300 | $48,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $199,300 | $48,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $199,300 | $48,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $199,300 | $48,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $149,200 | $48,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $149,200 | $48,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $149,200 | $48,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $149,200 | $48,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $145,600 | $48,000 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $145,600 | $48,000 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $976 | $145,600 | $48,000 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $932 | $145,600 | $48,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map