J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Chilman
Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC
(989) 205-2355
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $161,000
Welcome to 1695 Opland Road in Gladwin, MI! This cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath Ranch style home with attached garage is on a large corner lot in an excellent location right across the street from the Pratt Lake public access. The home is in great condition, with very nice vaulted ceilings in the kitchen and living room. The yard is fenced for privacy. Enjoy beautiful views of the lake from the large picture windows in the living room and kitchen or from the bonfire. Enjoy boating, fishing, and all that Pratt Lake has to offer right out your front door without the expensive lakefront taxes. You are also not far from town for all your needs, groceries, etc. This home would also make a great up north getaway or investment property for someone as well, with its location and proximity to the lake, the Gladwin recreation park and bike/walking trails it sets up perfectly for Vrbo or vacation rental.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC License #6501411624 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lawrence | $155,896 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Korf Andrew | $145,000 | Other | |
| Goodwin Dakota L | $135,000 | Other |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Lawrence | $155,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Korf Andrew | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Dakota L | $123,626 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $155,896 | +4.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +3.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | For Sale | $149,977 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $70,600 | $0 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $73,500 | $0 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $608 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $43,400 | $0 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $912 | $44,800 | $0 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $900 | $39,550 | $0 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $889 | $34,350 | $0 | $34,350 |
| 2017 | $829 | $30,650 | $4,850 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $807 | $30,250 | $3,650 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,750 | $4,850 | $26,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Chilman
Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC
(989) 205-2355
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Blair
Midge & Co.
(906) 361-8649
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ivie Baker
Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC
(989) 429-0124
284 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Roni Deb
EXP Realty LLC
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25011326
APN: 120-220-000-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.