1695 S Spartan St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $671,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 S Spartan St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $602,136, approximately $332 per square foot. 1695 S Spartan St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus, Willis Junior High School, and Imagine West Gilbert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Nathan Garot | $436,525 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazo Nathan Garot | $414,699 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $28,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $27,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $34,380 | $6,870 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $224 | $5,055 | $5,055 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $3,105 | $3,105 | $0 |
Map
- 34 W Megan St
- 92 W Ivanhoe St
- 49 W Ivanhoe St
- 59 E Liberty Ln
- 172 W Shannon St
- 1863 S Spartan St
- 1529 S Dove St
- 79 W Gail Dr
- 1994 S Spartan St
- 159 W Gail Dr
- 139 E Gail Dr
- 311 W Shannon St
- 149 E Gail Dr
- 226 W Gail Dr
- 332 E Harrison St
- 69 E Windsor Dr
- 95 E Windsor Dr
- 89 E Windsor Dr
- 81 E Windsor Dr
- 1440 S Ironwood Dr
- 1689 S Spartan St
- 1681 S Spartan St
- 1715 S Spartan St
- 1673 S Spartan St
- 41 W Shannon St
- 1719 S Spartan St
- 1663 S Spartan St
- 49 W Shannon St
- 48 W Dublin St
- 55 W Shannon St
- 1657 S Spartan St
- 56 W Dublin St
- 40 W Shannon St
- 31 W Dublin St
- 48 W Shannon St
- 1649 S Spartan St
- 63 W Shannon St
- 0 S Gilbert Rd
- 62 W Dublin St
- 41 W Dublin St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.