1695 Upper Ridge Rd Pennsburg, PA 18073
Milford-Quakertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 Upper Ridge Rd, Pennsburg, PA 18073 and is currently estimated at $392,508, approximately $292 per square foot. 1695 Upper Ridge Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pfaff Elementary School, Quakertown Community Senior High School, and Red Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Finland Mennonite Churchs
Bought by
Cooney Dennis R and Cooney Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,366
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Bought by
Landis Richard and Landis David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney Dennis R | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Landis Richard | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooney Dennis R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $24,420 | $4,320 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $24,420 | $4,320 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $24,420 | $4,320 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $24,420 | $4,320 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $534 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map