16950 Walnut Dr Newalla, OK 74857
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $284,145
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16950 Walnut Dr, Newalla, OK 74857 and is currently estimated at $268,286, approximately $191 per square foot. 16950 Walnut Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Harris Derek and Harris Amy
Bought by
Flores Juan and Flores Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $23,875 | $1,631 | $22,244 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $22,738 | $1,590 | $21,148 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $21,655 | $1,411 | $20,244 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $21,655 | $1,411 | $20,244 |
| 2021 | $152 | $1,411 | $1,411 | $0 |
| 2020 | $157 | $1,411 | $1,411 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $1,411 | $1,411 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map