1696 Cambridge Village Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Cambridge Village Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $390,165, approximately $254 per square foot. 1696 Cambridge Village Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Village Construction Ltd C
Bought by
Smith Jason S and Smith Michele I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason S | $142,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,756 | $169,251 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,756 | $169,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $164,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $155,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $150,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $146,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $144,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $141,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $138,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $161,815 | $35,000 | $126,815 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $153,202 | $30,000 | $123,202 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $145,865 | $30,000 | $115,865 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $136,451 | $30,000 | $106,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map