1696 Kevin Dr Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Kevin Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $760,187, approximately $214 per square foot. 1696 Kevin Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Arts Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
Duque Manolito A and Duque Welda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duque Manolito A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $53,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,655 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2025 | $1,655 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $10,816 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $10,627 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $10,781 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $10,972 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $10,972 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $10,834 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $10,560 | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,200 | $38,100 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map