1696 Platt Rd Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,737
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Platt Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $166,505, approximately $60 per square foot. 1696 Platt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Bought by
Stewart Delorse Faust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Delorse Faust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $5,160 | $160 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $5,160 | $160 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2022 | $917 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $923 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $922 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $938 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $961 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2017 | $768 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2016 | $687 | $4,650 | $160 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $114,300 | $4,570 | $160 | $4,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,860 | $240 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map