1696 S Mobile St Aurora, CO 80017
Rocky Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 S Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $450,545, approximately $172 per square foot. 1696 S Mobile St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Morales Bastian Carla
Bought by
Baptiste Vivianne Jean and Yzene Chenher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,978
Outstanding Balance
$466,289
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$15,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Bastian Earl and Bastian Carla
Bought by
Morales Bastian Earl and Morales Bastian Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,511
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Jess
Bought by
Bastian Earl and Bastian Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,125
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Jensen Jess
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Ritchick Susan G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Ritchick Susan G and Veryeer Marilyn A
Bought by
Ritchick Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Fivekiller Jeffrey L and Fivekiller Norynn A
Bought by
Veryzer Marilyn A and Ritchick Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,977
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Fivekiller Jeffrey L and Fivekiller Norynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco