1696 S Phillips Rd Deford, MI 48729
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 S Phillips Rd, Deford, MI 48729 and is currently estimated at $148,479, approximately $79 per square foot. 1696 S Phillips Rd is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Tavis Osentoski
Bought by
White Matthew and White Jeri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Patricia A Liestman Ret and Liestman Tr Patricia A
Bought by
Osentoski Tavis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Liestman Patricia A and Liestman Frederick V
Bought by
Liestman Patricia A and The Patricia A Liestman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Stover Kenneth and Stover Joan
Bought by
Leary Patricia A O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Matthew | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osentoski Tavis | $52,000 | -- | |
| Liestman Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Leary Patricia A O | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |