1696 Windcloud Dr Rockford, IL 61108
Westvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,525 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Windcloud Dr, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $273,881, approximately $158 per square foot. 1696 Windcloud Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Bought by
Mosely Daryl L and Mosely Lettie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosely Daryl L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 | $59,327 | $9,988 | $49,339 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $52,312 | $8,807 | $43,505 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $46,757 | $7,872 | $38,885 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $42,873 | $7,218 | $35,655 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $40,531 | $6,824 | $33,707 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $38,630 | $6,504 | $32,126 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $36,401 | $6,129 | $30,272 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $34,837 | $5,866 | $28,971 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $34,184 | $5,756 | $28,428 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $34,184 | $5,756 | $28,428 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $36,727 | $7,194 | $29,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map