1697 Manton Blvd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $393,836 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Manton Blvd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $407,959, approximately $180 per square foot. 1697 Manton Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Neci Drilon and Neci Maria
Bought by
Neci Drilon and Neci Ramazan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,944
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Malamis Nicholas and Evans Angela
Bought by
Neci Drilon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Mosteller David W
Bought by
Evans Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neci Drilon | -- | Servicelink | |
| Neci Drilon | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Angela | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neci Drilon | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $115,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,115 | $93,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,861 | $84,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,780 | $34,281 | $57,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map