1697 Pebble Beach Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Pebble Beach Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $377,292, approximately $202 per square foot. 1697 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Fong Brenda
Bought by
Fong Brenda J and Brenda J Fong Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Fong Glen and Fong Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,241
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Fong Glen and Fong Brenda
Bought by
Harris Bank Palatine and Trust #7126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Gromoll Cayle L
Bought by
Fong Glen Y and Fong Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Brenda J | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Glen | -- | -- | |
| Harris Bank Palatine | -- | -- | |
| Fong Glen Y | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fong Glen | $118,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Fong Glen Y | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $36,000 | $2,456 | $33,544 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $28,500 | $4,500 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $28,500 | $4,500 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $28,500 | $4,500 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $18,706 | $1,934 | $16,772 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $18,706 | $1,934 | $16,772 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $20,785 | $1,934 | $18,851 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $19,395 | $1,688 | $17,707 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $19,395 | $1,688 | $17,707 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $19,395 | $1,688 | $17,707 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $20,500 | $1,473 | $19,027 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $20,500 | $1,473 | $19,027 |
| 2013 | $5,494 | $20,500 | $1,473 | $19,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map