Estimated Value: $153,531 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Pocket Rd, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $167,383, approximately $153 per square foot. 1697 Pocket Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including John L. Hurt Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Robertson Donna Jean and Johnson Michael D
Bought by
Robertson Arika S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Arika S | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $99,400 | $10,000 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $557 | $99,400 | $10,000 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $557 | $99,400 | $10,000 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $483 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $363 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $363 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $363 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $363 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $306 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $306 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $306 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 | $10,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map