1697 W 1200 N Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $606,129 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 W 1200 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $638,282, approximately $352 per square foot. 1697 W 1200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $300,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $276,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $285,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $279,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $349,600 | $176,300 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $329,300 | $156,000 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $300,400 | $149,700 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $276,800 | $126,100 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $143,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $116,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $113,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map