16972 Toad Hill Rd Dewitt, IL 61735
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16972 Toad Hill Rd, Dewitt, IL 61735 and is currently estimated at $71,789, approximately $54 per square foot. 16972 Toad Hill Rd is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Welch Judy D and Richards Judy D
Bought by
Kohler Philip J and Kohler Beverly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Philip J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $256 | $4,306 | $4,306 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $5,149 | $3,922 | $1,227 |
| 2022 | $287 | $4,858 | $3,700 | $1,158 |
| 2021 | $274 | $4,716 | $3,592 | $1,124 |
| 2020 | $286 | $4,716 | $3,592 | $1,124 |
| 2019 | $291 | $4,716 | $3,592 | $1,124 |
| 2018 | $283 | $4,606 | $3,508 | $1,098 |
| 2017 | $280 | $4,444 | $3,373 | $1,071 |
| 2016 | $277 | $4,357 | $3,307 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | $278 | $4,357 | $3,307 | $1,050 |
| 2014 | $278 | $4,357 | $3,307 | $1,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,357 | $3,307 | $1,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map