16977 E 400 Rd Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $94,538
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16977 E 400 Rd, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently priced at $94,538. 16977 E 400 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Bought by
Bright Grover J and Bright Peggy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Grover J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bright Grover J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $757 | $20,260 | $5,660 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $757 | $18,300 | $5,070 | $13,230 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $16,900 | $4,630 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $21,550 | $9,900 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $878 | $20,870 | $9,590 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $860 | $19,560 | $8,990 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $907 | $18,180 | $8,355 | $9,825 |
| 2016 | $912 | $19,415 | $8,925 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $912 | $19,415 | $8,925 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $20,590 | $8,600 | $11,990 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $20,590 | $8,600 | $11,990 |
| 2012 | $1,180 | $16,510 | $990 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map