1698 Carter Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $212,940 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Carter Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $233,313, approximately $279 per square foot. 1698 Carter Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Ocobock Ronald J
Bought by
Ocobock Ronald J and Niefert Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocobock Ronald J | -- | Kevin M Gilhool Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $97,400 | $30,600 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $730 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $695 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map