1698 State Road 120 Springfield, WI 53176
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $363,985
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 State Road 120, Springfield, WI 53176 and is currently estimated at $352,493. 1698 State Road 120 is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Badger High School, Mount Zion Christian School, and First Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Schinke Timothy C and Schinke Karen M
Bought by
Schinke Timothy C and Schink Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Schinke Timothy C
Bought by
Schinke Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Schinke Thedore B
Bought by
Schinke Timothy C and Schinke Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Schinke Thomas C
Bought by
Schinke Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Schinke Timothy C
Bought by
Schinke Timothy C and Schinke Tad F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schinke Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Schinke Timothy C | $54,200 | -- | |
| Schinke Timothy C | $27,100 | None Available | |
| Schinke Timothy C | $27,100 | -- | |
| Schinke Timothy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schinke Timothy C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $258,700 | $70,800 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $258,700 | $70,800 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $258,700 | $70,800 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $258,700 | $70,800 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $183,500 | $47,800 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map