16981 E 107th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,100 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16981 E 107th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $684,775, approximately $207 per square foot. 16981 E 107th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Hitch Jevard
Bought by
Hitch Jevard Hilton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,527
Outstanding Balance
$309,726
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hitch Jevard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,332
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitch Jevard Hilton | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Hitch Jevard | $347,916 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitch Jevard Hilton | $379,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitch Jevard | $278,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $44,200 | $8,160 | $36,040 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $40,630 | $7,500 | $33,130 |
| 2023 | $9,074 | $46,680 | $7,440 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $8,029 | $36,400 | $7,650 | $28,750 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $36,400 | $7,650 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $37,070 | $7,870 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $7,748 | $37,070 | $7,870 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $31,560 | $7,200 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $31,560 | $7,200 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $29,690 | $5,170 | $24,520 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $29,690 | $5,170 | $24,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $4,300 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map