16981 Elm St Coalgate, OK 74538
Estimated Value: $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16981 Elm St, Coalgate, OK 74538 and is currently priced at $56,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 16981 Elm St is a home located in Coal County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
County Treasure Gina Mcnu
Bought by
Salmon Neil and Salmon Vicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmon Neil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $55 | $675 | $675 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $643 | $643 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $612 | $612 | $0 |
| 2018 | $50 | $583 | $583 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $556 | $556 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $529 | $529 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $504 | $504 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $480 | $84 | $396 |
Source: Public Records
Map