1699 40th St Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 40th St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $417,305. 1699 40th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $316,600 | $49,900 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $313,500 | $49,900 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $313,700 | $50,100 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $196,200 | $32,300 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $196,400 | $32,500 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $196,500 | $32,600 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $199,800 | $35,900 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $199,800 | $35,900 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $199,800 | $35,900 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $199,700 | $35,800 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $200,700 | $36,800 | $163,900 |
| 2013 | $3,476 | $202,300 | $33,500 | $168,800 |
| 2012 | $3,524 | $211,900 | $48,600 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map