$1,300,000

1699 E Thimbleberry Ln Harrison, ID 83833

Estimated payment $7,100/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$1,042 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This cute waterfront cabin at Carlin Bay offers amazing water access with 50 feet of Lake Coeur d'Alene beach frontage with a private dock and boat lift. This cabin sits near lake level and is only a short distance to the water with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a laundry area with stackable washer & dryer and an unfinished basement for storing your beach toys and personal watercraft. Sit out on the deck and take in the beautiful lake views while you sip your morning coffee. Some amenities include a coffee bar with sink, ice machine, water cooler, mini fridge for cold beverages, a firepit by the beach, and the separate bath house with walk in shower and laundry. Located next to the popular Carlin Bay docks and Latitudes Restaurant, this is a great spot to access all of Lake CDA. Tongue & groove ceilings throughout, new composite decking, room for potential hot tub under the deck, new paint inside and out, and updated pluming in different areas. This is a great opportunity to own beach front property on Lake Coeur d'Alene.

Listing Agent

Scott Fink

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #SP41386 Listed on: 05/20/2026

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,001

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned Restricted RES, Restricted RES

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Cesspool
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48N03W063185

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,001

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential Waterfront
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Coeur d'Alene Lake
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: CdA take I-90 East to Hwy 97/Wolf Lodge Exit. Turn R on Hwy 97 and drive to Burma Rd. L on Burma and drive to Carlin Bay Rd. L on Burma Rd to Highway 97. L on Hwy 97. Thimbleberry Ln on R. To Sign
  • Year Built: 1967
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.17
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Restricted RES
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Description2: Single Level
  • Water:Lake2: Yes
  • Foundation:BrickMortar: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1248.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Daylight, Walk-out
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storage2: Basement
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes

• Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Lap Siding, Pressboard, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock, Fire Pit, Lighting, Open Deck, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: Laminate

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kootenai - 274

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 48N03W063185
  • Zoning: Restricted RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2001.04
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,001 $568,970 $376,200 $192,770
2024 $1,941 $534,950 $342,000 $192,950
2023 $1,941 $534,950 $342,000 $192,950
2022 $1,814 $532,983 $342,523 $190,460
2021 $2,067 $374,053 $228,333 $145,720
2020 $2,195 $340,545 $207,575 $132,970
2019 $1,805 $252,990 $180,500 $72,490
2018 $1,924 $248,180 $180,500 $67,680
2017 $1,669 $194,935 $149,625 $45,310
2016 $1,678 $193,635 $149,625 $44,010
2015 $1,387 $145,000 $142,500 $2,500
2013 $1,869 $177,300 $142,500 $34,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $1,042 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Kootenai County Title
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $312,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-5119

Coeur d

APN: 48N03W063185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.