16990 Elbert Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $600,956 - $869,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16990 Elbert Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $704,319, approximately $413 per square foot. 16990 Elbert Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2018
Sold by
Burbach Patricia A
Bought by
Burbach Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbach Mark T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $42,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $41,050 | $4,980 | $36,070 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $41,050 | $4,980 | $36,070 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $24,790 | $4,730 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $25,500 | $4,860 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $22,580 | $4,860 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $22,580 | $4,860 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $17,630 | $3,730 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $897 | $17,630 | $3,730 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $881 | $17,290 | $4,130 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $878 | $17,290 | $4,130 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $799 | $15,570 | $4,130 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map