16O Hc 73 Marietta, OK 73448
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $536,372
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16O Hc 73, Marietta, OK 73448 and is currently estimated at $486,343, approximately $164 per square foot. 16O Hc 73 is a home located in Love County with nearby schools including Marietta Elementary School, Marietta Middle School, and Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Trudeau Vernae
Bought by
Hollar James A and Hollar Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Langton Lyle D and Langton Ratisha R
Bought by
Trudeau Vernae M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Trudeau Vernae M
Bought by
Langton Lyle D and Langton Merlyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Snider Joe F
Bought by
Trudeau John and Trudeau Vernae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar James A | $470,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Trudeau Vernae M | -- | -- | |
| Langton Lyle D | -- | None Available | |
| Trudeau John | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $56,400 | $1,200 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $27,943 | $1,003 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $27,130 | $992 | $26,138 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $25,837 | $967 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $24,608 | $944 | $23,664 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $23,435 | $921 | $22,514 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $22,320 | $900 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map