16W055 63rd St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W055 63rd St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $553,874, approximately $320 per square foot. 16W055 63rd St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Chambers Joanne S
Bought by
Chambers Joanne S and Joanne S Chambers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Marion J Kevin and Marion Barri T
Bought by
Chambers Bruce C and Chambers Joanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,909
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$532,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Joanne S | -- | Attorney | |
| Chambers Bruce C | $285,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Bruce C | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,228 | $159,406 | $88,155 | $71,251 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $146,540 | $81,040 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $143,520 | $79,360 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $141,890 | $78,460 | $63,430 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $139,080 | $76,910 | $62,170 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $133,450 | $73,800 | $59,650 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $142,990 | $73,400 | $69,590 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $154,330 | $70,630 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $136,110 | $56,230 | $79,880 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $128,050 | $52,900 | $75,150 |
| 2014 | $6,239 | $124,500 | $51,430 | $73,070 |
| 2013 | $6,078 | $123,920 | $51,190 | $72,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map