17+19 Spring St Newburgh City, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $67,631
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17+19 Spring St, Newburgh City, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $67,631, approximately $84 per square foot. 17+19 Spring St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
The City Of Newburgh
Bought by
Northern Highlife Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Mead Clara
Bought by
Northern Highlife Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Highlife Llc | $15,724 | -- | |
| Northern Highlife Llc | $29,000 | Michael Forbes |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $65,000 | $46,700 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $65,000 | $46,700 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $65,000 | $46,700 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $63,500 | $14,900 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $63,500 | $14,900 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $63,500 | $14,900 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $49,300 | $14,900 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $49,300 | $17,900 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $49,300 | $17,900 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $49,300 | $17,900 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $17,900 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,300 | $17,900 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map