17 2nd St W Taylor, ND 58656
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 2nd St W, Taylor, ND 58656 and is currently estimated at $207,118, approximately $159 per square foot. 17 2nd St W is a home with nearby schools including Taylor-Richardton Elementary School and Richardton-Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
First National Bank Of America
Bought by
Bates Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,004
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$133,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Goeres Lyle R and Goeres Debra
Bought by
Bates Kevin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Goeres Lyle and Goeres Debra
Bought by
Bates Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Kvamme Lief E and Kvamme Ruth E
Bought by
Goeres Lyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,443
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Kevin L | $115,000 | Stark Title | |
| Bates Kevin L | $59,500 | Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Bates Kevin L | $115,000 | Queen City Abstract | |
| Goeres Lyle R | -- | Dickinson Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Kevin L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Kevin L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goeres Lyle R | $35,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $121,400 | $7,700 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $113,300 | $7,700 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $107,100 | $7,700 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $107,100 | $7,700 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $103,200 | $7,700 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $104,600 | $7,700 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $755 | $65,300 | $7,700 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $741 | $63,300 | $7,700 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $589 | $64,200 | $7,700 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $589 | $61,200 | $7,700 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $566 | $56,300 | $7,700 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $7,700 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map