17 3rd St Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 3rd St, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $1,364,796, approximately $653 per square foot. 17 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Coppinger Daniel J and Coppinger Joan M
Bought by
Coppinger Daniel J and Coppinger Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Brunero John S
Bought by
Coppinger Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
9.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppinger Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Coppinger Daniel J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coppinger Daniel J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppinger Daniel J | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $1,196,200 | $694,700 | $501,500 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $1,196,200 | $694,700 | $501,500 |
| 2023 | $7,547 | $810,600 | $463,000 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $810,600 | $463,000 | $347,600 |
| 2021 | $7,182 | $810,600 | $463,000 | $347,600 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $694,500 | $396,200 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $694,500 | $396,200 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $6,910 | $694,500 | $396,200 | $298,300 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $674,400 | $405,800 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $674,400 | $405,800 | $268,600 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $674,400 | $405,800 | $268,600 |
| 2014 | $6,712 | $668,500 | $405,800 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map