Estimated Value: $126,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 3rd St NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $158,192, approximately $112 per square foot. 17 3rd St NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Leatherman Kris
Bought by
Hudson Eric and Hudson Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400
Outstanding Balance
$458
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Sheila Ridway and Estate Of Jessie Cooley Ridgwa
Bought by
Leatherman Kris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Eric | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Leatherman Kris | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Eric | $2,400 | |
| Open | Hudson Eric | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $794 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $17,560 | $920 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $682 | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map