17 Accord Pond Dr Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Accord Pond Dr, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,109,901, approximately $536 per square foot. 17 Accord Pond Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Ioanilli Louis P and Ioanilli Elaine E
Bought by
Ioanilli Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1978
Bought by
Ioanilli Louis P and Ioanilli Elaine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ioanilli Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ioanilli Louis P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ioanilli Louis P | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ioanilli Louis P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,770 | $913,900 | $500,500 | $413,400 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $882,000 | $500,500 | $381,500 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $891,200 | $500,500 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $716,900 | $417,000 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $680,700 | $417,000 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | $680,700 | $417,000 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $665,200 | $417,000 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $619,100 | $417,000 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $610,300 | $417,000 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $590,400 | $397,100 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $7,157 | $571,200 | $377,900 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map