Estimated Value: $687,000 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Acken Dr, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $778,441, approximately $543 per square foot. 17 Acken Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Pubchara Joseph and Pubchara Mary
Bought by
Tierney Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,642
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Lrd Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Pubchara Joseph and Pubchara Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Mielech Rita I and Larate Karen
Bought by
Lrd Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Christopher J | $390,000 | Multiple | |
| Pubchara Joseph | $377,500 | -- | |
| Lrd Investment Properties Llc | $250,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Christopher J | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pubchara Joseph | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $507,900 | $320,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $11,077 | $507,900 | $320,000 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $507,900 | $320,000 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $10,757 | $507,900 | $320,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $11,317 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $11,132 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $11,020 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $10,888 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $10,714 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $10,319 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $10,215 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $9,999 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map