Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Bascom
eXp Realty
(781) 929-5800
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $654,000
This Randolph home is the one you have been waiting for!!! This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a finished basement with an additional bonus room. Updates include the following: new windows installed in (2022), new roof (2014), new water tank (2021), front walk way installed in 2019, garage door openers replaced in 2018, premium siding and gutters replaced in June of 2022. The work is done here!!! Come and enjoy the beautiful private yard on your easy to clean deck.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Terrence O | $134,500 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fhlmc | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $470 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $568,000 | $242,300 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $534,300 | $237,500 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $476,800 | $216,000 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $393,800 | $179,900 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $358,900 | $149,900 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $345,800 | $149,900 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $330,400 | $142,800 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $297,000 | $132,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $270,200 | $125,900 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $244,800 | $114,400 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $248,400 | $109,100 | $139,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Bascom
eXp Realty
(781) 929-5800
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Richard Maurice
Diamond Realty Professionals
(617) 272-0399
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73032969
APN: RAND-000075-B000000-000437
Ask me questions while you tour the home.