17 Algonquin Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $884,311 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Algonquin Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $927,078, approximately $313 per square foot. 17 Algonquin Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Willow Grove Middle School, Thiells Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Fanzo John
Bought by
Colon Mario and Bessim Indji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,007
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$749,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Mario | $535,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Mario | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Mario | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |