17 Ardsley Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ardsley Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $263,141, approximately $206 per square foot. 17 Ardsley Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown David
Bought by
Winnick Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $167,500 | -- | |
| Winnick Stanley | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $137,600 | $46,900 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $94,000 | $27,200 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $94,000 | $27,200 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $94,000 | $27,200 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $94,000 | $27,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $94,000 | $27,200 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map