17 Arrowhead Dr Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $248,955 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Arrowhead Dr, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $254,489, approximately $201 per square foot. 17 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Myers Jerry A & Sally Jo Tte Of The
Bought by
Myers Sally Jo Tte Of The & Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Myers Jerry A and Myers Sally J
Bought by
Myers Jerry A and Sally Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Jones Donald T and Jones Helen G
Bought by
Myers Jerry A and Myers Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Sally Jo Tte Of The & Family | -- | -- | |
| Myers Jerry A | -- | -- | |
| Myers Jerry A | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $55,510 | $8,600 | $46,910 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $55,510 | $8,600 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $55,510 | $8,600 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $40,520 | $6,280 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $40,520 | $6,280 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $40,520 | $6,280 | $34,240 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $36,940 | $6,060 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $36,940 | $6,060 | $30,880 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $36,940 | $6,060 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $34,210 | $5,610 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $34,210 | $5,610 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $34,210 | $5,610 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $35,160 | $5,900 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map