17 Audrey Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Estimated Value: $572,967 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Audrey Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $599,242, approximately $332 per square foot. 17 Audrey Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Kordonowy Dennis P
Bought by
Kordonowy Bonnie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordonowy Bonnie E | -- | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kordonowy Bonnie E | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $147,776 | $98,350 | $49,426 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $148,757 | $98,350 | $50,407 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $145,935 | $98,520 | $47,415 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $142,673 | $98,520 | $44,153 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $82,845 | $39,408 | $43,437 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $81,308 | $39,410 | $41,898 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $68,815 | $28,150 | $40,665 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $68,067 | $28,150 | $39,917 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $57,254 | $17,060 | $40,194 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $49,400 | $8,530 | $40,870 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $41,100 | $8,530 | $32,570 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $40,687 | $8,530 | $32,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map