17 Aurora Dr Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Aurora Dr, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $356,610, approximately $394 per square foot. 17 Aurora Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School, St. Peter School, and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Pichette Viateur Est and Pichette
Bought by
Cummiskey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$89,757
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummiskey James | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummiskey James | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $303,700 | $113,200 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $254,600 | $98,400 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $254,600 | $98,400 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $175,900 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $175,900 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $175,900 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $175,900 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $134,400 | $58,300 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $134,400 | $58,300 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $134,400 | $58,300 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $127,200 | $64,200 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $127,200 | $64,200 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $127,200 | $64,200 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map