17 Baldwin Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,002,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Baldwin Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $963,711, approximately $393 per square foot. 17 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Jermyn John
Bought by
Maniaci Amanda and Maniaci Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Nolan Charles
Bought by
Jermyn John and Jermyn Helen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Sold by
Nolan Ruth
Bought by
Nolan Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniaci Amanda | $460,000 | -- | |
| Maniaci Amanda | $460,000 | -- | |
| Maniaci Amanda | $460,000 | -- | |
| Jermyn John | $285,000 | -- | |
| Jermyn John | $285,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Charles | $68,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Charles H | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Charles H | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Maniaci Amanda | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Charles H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $812,400 | $523,500 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $713,300 | $535,100 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $673,900 | $471,100 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $619,600 | $418,800 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $596,300 | $395,500 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $572,300 | $395,500 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $535,300 | $360,600 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $512,100 | $337,400 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $500,400 | $325,700 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $477,200 | $302,500 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $420,800 | $255,900 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $393,400 | $232,700 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map