17 Beach St Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $558,575 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Beach St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $608,644, approximately $313 per square foot. 17 Beach St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Elizabeth S Smith T and Smith Elizabeth S
Bought by
Reano Bradley P and Reano Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$273,438
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth S
Bought by
Elizabeth S Smith T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1986
Bought by
Elizabeth S Smith T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reano Bradley P | $320,000 | -- | |
| Elizabeth S Smith T | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth S Smith T | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reano Bradley P | $330,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $427,000 | $198,700 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $426,500 | $198,700 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $426,500 | $198,700 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $335,000 | $142,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $335,000 | $142,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $7,450 | $335,000 | $142,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $295,700 | $136,200 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $295,700 | $136,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $295,700 | $136,200 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $258,100 | $109,800 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $258,100 | $109,800 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $258,100 | $109,800 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $5,273 | $282,600 | $130,800 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map