17 Bedford Ave Unit 19 Bridgeport, CT 06605
West End-West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,139 - $586,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bedford Ave Unit 19, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $493,535, approximately $204 per square foot. 17 Bedford Ave Unit 19 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Bassick High School, and Park City Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Papini Ronald E
Bought by
Turcios Jose Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,226
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Bambury Joseph
Bought by
Papini Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
10.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcios Jose Manuel | $132,870 | -- | |
| Turcios Jose Manuel | $132,870 | -- | |
| Papini Ronald | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papini Ronald | $174,500 | |
| Closed | Papini Ronald | $126,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Papini Ronald | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $149,330 | $49,500 | $99,830 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $149,330 | $49,500 | $99,830 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $149,330 | $49,500 | $99,830 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $149,330 | $49,500 | $99,830 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $149,330 | $49,500 | $99,830 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $90,430 | $14,990 | $75,440 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $90,430 | $14,990 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $90,430 | $14,990 | $75,440 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $90,430 | $14,990 | $75,440 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $90,430 | $14,990 | $75,440 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $126,140 | $22,680 | $103,460 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $126,140 | $22,680 | $103,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map