17 Beech St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $464,113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Beech St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $436,778, approximately $261 per square foot. 17 Beech St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Lobas Molly
Bought by
Brown Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Inner City Dev Llc
Bought by
Brown Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Diana | -- | -- | |
| Brown Diana | -- | -- | |
| Brown Diana | $276,000 | -- | |
| Brown Diana | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |