Seller's Agent in 2018
Maribeth Marzeotti
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 864-8163
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,669 - $361,000
Cozy, adorable little cottage in Webster Lake neighborhood has water rights and water views. The screened-in porch in the front of the house is a great place to catch a breeze without the bugs! Open floor plan with kitchen and living room, overlooking the water. Kitchen has recessed lights, a new refrigerator, and an area for a small dining table. Large master bedroom has a recently remodeled bathroom, with a stackable washer/dryer, which will stay with the house. Second room could be a walk-in closet or an office? Watch the wildlife on the lake from your LR window or back deck. Vinyl siding 3 years old. This home has newer central air and heating system. Positioned on a nicely sized lot near the lake, there may be the possibility for expansion? Some trees have been cleared in the back for a great water view and an easier way to get to the water with a canoe or kayak. Town water and sewer! Great location with easy highway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Shannon | $164,000 | -- | |
| Rozell Laurie | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Leanne | $170,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Leanne | $170,000 | -- | |
| Burchard Susan | $125,000 | -- | |
| Burchard Susan | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Shannon | $159,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozell Laurie | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Leanne | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burchard Susan | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $164,000 | -1.7% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $166,900 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | +14.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Sold | $148,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $152,900 | +3.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $152,900 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $205,800 | $80,000 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $188,900 | $77,000 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $169,600 | $73,300 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $152,700 | $71,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $141,900 | $71,200 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $136,000 | $71,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $132,400 | $71,200 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $128,000 | $71,200 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $134,800 | $69,700 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $125,500 | $69,700 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $123,000 | $68,300 | $54,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maribeth Marzeotti
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 864-8163
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pamela Therrien
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(774) 280-0117
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72399500
APN: WEBS-000056-B000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.