17 Black Bear Ct Hamburg, NJ 07419
Estimated Value: $396,822 - $445,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Black Bear Ct, Hamburg, NJ 07419 and is currently estimated at $412,706, approximately $208 per square foot. 17 Black Bear Ct is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Alfa Investments Llc
Bought by
A1 Lots Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Indian Field At Hardyston Homeowners Ass
Bought by
Alfa Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kildosher Vincene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A1 Lots Llc | $236,000 | Title One Demand Of Nj Inc | |
| Alfa Investments Llc | $168,000 | Title On Demand Of Nj Inc | |
| Kildosher Vincene | $304,800 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kildosher Vincene | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $337,500 | $90,000 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $318,000 | $75,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $6,360 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $6,143 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $5,833 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map