17 Bonney St Coventry, RI 02816
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bonney St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $392,859, approximately $372 per square foot. 17 Bonney St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $278,600 | $114,400 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $283,000 | $114,400 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $283,000 | $114,400 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $225,700 | $110,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $225,700 | $110,000 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $225,700 | $110,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $194,800 | $90,800 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $194,800 | $90,800 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $194,800 | $90,800 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $174,000 | $85,700 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $174,000 | $85,700 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $174,000 | $85,700 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $3,641 | $195,100 | $93,600 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map